Credit Rating - C.M.U. LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: C.M.U. LIMITED, 5 WATERSIDE, STATION ROAD, HARPENDEN, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL5 4US. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2019. The company was incorporated on 16 September 2008.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 November 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06699001
Date Incorporated: 16 September 2008
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CAPITAL MARKETS UNDERWRITING LIMITED
Registered Number: 06699001
Annual Return: 16 September 2015
Registered Office: 5 WATERSIDE, STATION ROAD, HARPENDEN, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL5 4US
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

C.M.U. LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 November 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09915918 C.M.V.LOGISTICS LIMITED Active
08510798 C.M.W CLADDING & ROOFING LTD Active
11478662 C.M.W MOTORCYCLES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED Active
09829766 C.M.W STORES LOGISTICS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02025228 C.M.W. CAR SALES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd