Credit Rating - GK1 LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GK1 LTD, 81 BROCKHURST ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B36 8JB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2009.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2019. There are 6 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 30 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06803805
Date Incorporated: 28 January 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: REGAL FOOD PRODUCTS (BRADFORD) LIMITED
Registered Number: 06803805
Annual Return: 25 September 2015
Registered Office: 81 BROCKHURST ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B36 8JB
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GK1 LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 10 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09532790 GK1 MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
08277828 GK1 PROPERTIES LTD Active
SC596200 GK1 SHIPPING LTD Active
SC010222 GK10222 Active
09060191 GK-12 LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd