First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - YORKSHIRE CARPETS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: YORKSHIRE CARPETS LTD, 39 FARTOWN GREEN ROAD, FARTOWN, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD2 1AF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2021. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2009.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06803991
Date Incorporated: 28 January 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ROTHERVALE LTD
Registered Number: 06803991
Annual Return: 28 January 2016
Registered Office: 39 FARTOWN GREEN ROAD, FARTOWN, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD2 1AF
SIC Code and Operations: 47530
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

YORKSHIRE CARPETS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11253163 YORKSHIRE CARPETS MORLEY LTD Active
13473276 YORKSHIRE CARS AND CLASSICS LTD Active
07561481 YORKSHIRE CARS LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
12994668 YORKSHIRE CARWASH LTD Active
12841190 YORKSHIRE CARZ LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd