Credit Rating - YORKSHIRE TIMBER MANUFACTURING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: YORKSHIRE TIMBER MANUFACTURING LIMITED, FURNITURE HOUSE, GROVE ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF8 1EE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2009.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 October 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06803994
Date Incorporated: 28 January 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: YTM GROUP LIMITED
Registered Number: 06803994
Annual Return: 1 August 2015
Registered Office: FURNITURE HOUSE, GROVE ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF8 1EE
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

YORKSHIRE TIMBER MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 October 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07416775 YORKSHIRE TIMBER MERCHANTS LIMITED Active
10561309 YORKSHIRE TIMBER PRODUCTS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11332572 YORKSHIRE TIMBER PROJECTS LTD Active
04224901 YORKSHIRE TIMBER REPAIRS LIMITED Active
10260056 YORKSHIRE TIMBER TRADERS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd