First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - PPS FRESH PREPARED VEG LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: PPS FRESH PREPARED VEG LTD, 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-Y-Garth, Cardiff, CF15 9SS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2014. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2009.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2016. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 16 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06804083
Date Incorporated: 28 January 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PSP FRESH PREPARED VEG LTD, CAPITAL FOOD SERVICES LTD
Registered Number: 06804083
Annual Return: 28 January 2016
Registered Office: 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-Y-Garth, Cardiff, CF15 9SS
SIC Code and Operations: 46310
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PPS FRESH PREPARED VEG LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11058958 PPS GARDENS LIMITED Active
07562610 PPS GAS AND ELECTRIC LIMITED Active
11043720 PPS GI LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10640270 PPS GLASS LIMITED Liquidation
03761274 PPS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd