Credit Rating - TAYTO GROUP (BRANDS) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TAYTO GROUP (BRANDS) LIMITED, C/O TAYTO GROUP LIMITED PRINCEWOOD ROAD, EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CORBY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN17 4AP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 1 July 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2009.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 9 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06804086
Date Incorporated: 28 January 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 1 July 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TAYTO GROUP (JONATHAN CRISP) LIMITED
Registered Number: 06804086
Annual Return: 28 January 2016
Registered Office: C/O TAYTO GROUP LIMITED PRINCEWOOD ROAD, EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CORBY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN17 4AP
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TAYTO GROUP (BRANDS) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06634924 TAYTO GROUP (JONATHAN CRISP) LIMITED Active
06634912 TAYTO GROUP (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED Active
06622104 TAYTO GROUP LIMITED Active
10399708 TAYTOB CONSULTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC585907 TAYTON CONSTRUCTION LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd