Credit Rating - TROPICAL MARINE CENTRE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TROPICAL MARINE CENTRE LIMITED, TROPICAL MARINE CENTRE, SOLESBRIDGE LANE, CHORLEYWOOD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD3 5SX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2019. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2009.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2020. There are 14 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 October 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06804160
Date Incorporated: 28 January 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CRANSWICK PET AND AQUATICS LIMITED, ROLCO 307 LIMITED
Registered Number: 06804160
Annual Return: 28 January 2016
Registered Office: TROPICAL MARINE CENTRE, SOLESBRIDGE LANE, CHORLEYWOOD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD3 5SX
SIC Code and Operations: 03210,10920
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TROPICAL MARINE CENTRE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 October 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09640214 TROPICAL MAS LTD Active
11286628 TROPICAL MERCHANTS LIMITED Active
11661809 TROPICAL MEY TOUR LTD Active
09464097 TROPICAL MINIMARKET LIMITED Active
07460838 TROPICAL MOCKINGBIRD LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd