First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - UK LINEN LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: UK LINEN LIMITED, BANK CHAMBERS, 1-3 WOODFORD AVE, ILFORD, ESSEX, IG2 6UF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2020. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2009.

The accounts next due date is 27 December 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06804217
Date Incorporated: 28 January 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: U.K. LINEN (ESSEX) LIMITED
Registered Number: 06804217
Annual Return: 28 January 2016
Registered Office: BANK CHAMBERS, 1-3 WOODFORD AVE, ILFORD, ESSEX, IG2 6UF
SIC Code and Operations: 96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

UK LINEN LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09018332 UK LINEN LONDON LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12125670 UK LINEN SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12836627 UK LINER SOLUTIONS LTD Active
13234213 UK LINGLAN CO., LIMITED Active
08468916 UK LINGUISTIC SERVICES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd