First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - THE BROADCAST BUSINESS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE BROADCAST BUSINESS LTD, 25 PARK WAY, LONDON, N20 0XN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2021. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2009.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06804317
Date Incorporated: 28 January 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VUUBOX LTD
Registered Number: 06804317
Annual Return: 28 January 2016
Registered Office: 25 PARK WAY, LONDON, N20 0XN
SIC Code and Operations: 60200
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE BROADCAST BUSINESS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NI656761 THE BROADCAST CENTRE LIMITED Active
05126412 THE BROADCAST COMMITTEE OF ADVERTISING PRACTICE LIMITED Active
04986442 THE BROADCAST CONSULTANCY LIMITED Dissolved
12821815 THE BROADCAST GUY LTD Active
07191612 THE BROADCAST HOUSE LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd