Credit Rating - MORTGAGE ADVICE PROFESSIONALS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MORTGAGE ADVICE PROFESSIONALS LTD, 48 CHAPEL STREET, BARFORD, NORWICH, NR9 4AB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2017. The company was incorporated on 29 January 2009.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 August 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06804909
Date Incorporated: 29 January 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MITCHELL WATERS LIMITED
Registered Number: 06804909
Annual Return: 29 January 2016
Registered Office: 48 CHAPEL STREET, BARFORD, NORWICH, NR9 4AB
SIC Code and Operations: 64999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MORTGAGE ADVICE PROFESSIONALS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 August 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04992573 MORTGAGE ADVICE SERVICE LTD Active
NI054231 MORTGAGE ADVICE SHOP (NI) LTD Active
SC490522 MORTGAGE ADVICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
10291490 MORTGAGE ADVICE SWANSEA LIMITED Active
04465574 MORTGAGE ADVICE UK LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd