Credit Rating - SEAFAST COLD-CHAIN LOGISTICS PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SEAFAST COLD-CHAIN LOGISTICS PLC, YORK HOUSE, 2-4 YORK ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK, IP11 7SS. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2019. The company was incorporated on 19 February 2009.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2020. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 2 November 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06824661
Date Incorporated: 19 February 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: SEAFAST CELSIUS PLC, SEAFAST TCF PLC
Registered Number: 06824661
Annual Return: 19 February 2016
Registered Office: YORK HOUSE, 2-4 YORK ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK, IP11 7SS
SIC Code and Operations: 52103
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SEAFAST COLD-CHAIN LOGISTICS PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 November 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06857213 SEAFAST CONTAINERS LIMITED Active
08571727 SEAFAST GLOBAL PLC Active
06479694 SEAFAST HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
09341130 SEAFAST LINER AGENCY LIMITED Active
06440914 SEAFAST LOGISTICS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd