First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

486 Reviews

Credit Rating - SHORTROUND LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SHORTROUND LTD, THE OLD CASINO, 28 FOURTH AVENUE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX, BN3 2PJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 18 August 2010.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07349574
Date Incorporated: 18 August 2010
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TICKING BOX STUDIO LIMITED
Registered Number: 07349574
Annual Return: 18 August 2015
Registered Office: THE OLD CASINO, 28 FOURTH AVENUE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX, BN3 2PJ
SIC Code and Operations: 58290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SHORTROUND LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 2 August 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09443532 SHORTROUNDS KNITWEAR LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02927935 SHORTRUN LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
03273854 SHORTS (LIFTS) LIMITED Active
05503331 SHORTS ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED Liquidation
03473999 SHORTS AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd