First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

486 Reviews

Credit Rating - MAEN KARNE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MAEN KARNE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD, MELBUR WORKS, SUMMERCOURT, NEWQUAY, CORNWALL, TR8 5UA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 18 August 2010.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2021. There are 9 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 9 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 26 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07349632
Date Incorporated: 18 August 2010
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WESTERN BLOCKS 2010 LTD, MVC ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Registered Number: 07349632
Annual Return: 18 August 2015
Registered Office: MELBUR WORKS, SUMMERCOURT, NEWQUAY, CORNWALL, TR8 5UA
SIC Code and Operations: 32990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 9
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MAEN KARNE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 5 August 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08681600 MAEN KARNE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08637842 MAEN LIMITED Liquidation
11094881 MAEN PUBLISHING LIMITED Active
00661930 MAEN VALLEY CARAVAN PARK LIMITED Active
12453161 MAENAD LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd