Credit Rating - MERRINGTON PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: MERRINGTON PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD, 3 3 FLAXFIELDS, LINTON, CAMBRIDGE, CB21 4JG. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2019. The company was incorporated on 27 October 2010.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 October 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07421331
Date Incorporated: 27 October 2010
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: MERRINGTON PLACE AND NATHANIEL GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 07421331
Annual Return: 27 October 2015
Registered Office: 3 3 FLAXFIELDS, LINTON, CAMBRIDGE, CB21 4JG
SIC Code and Operations: 98000
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MERRINGTON PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 October 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06437811 MERRINGTON PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED Active
03141326 MERRINGTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
SL017024 MERRINGTON TRADE LP Active
09746570 MERRINGUR UK LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
02118567 MERRINWORTH LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd