First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - THE LAUNCESTON HAIR SALON LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE LAUNCESTON HAIR SALON LIMITED, 9 WESTERN ROAD, LAUNCESTON, CORNWALL, PL15 7AR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2021. The company was incorporated on 6 January 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07484181
Date Incorporated: 6 January 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CRAIG CHAPMAN LTD
Registered Number: 07484181
Annual Return: 6 January 2016
Registered Office: 9 WESTERN ROAD, LAUNCESTON, CORNWALL, PL15 7AR
SIC Code and Operations: 96020
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE LAUNCESTON HAIR SALON LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08194273 THE LAUNCESTON RURAL LEARNING TRUST Active
13171134 THE LAUNCH HUB LTD Active
10736854 THE LAUNCH PAD LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07538922 THE LAUNCH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Dissolved
SC382125 THE LAUNCH POINT LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd