First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - BUCKWORTHS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BUCKWORTHS LIMITED, 1-3 WORSHIP STREET, 2ND FLOOR C/O BUCKWORTHS, LONDON, EC2A 2AB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2023. The company was incorporated on 24 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 June 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07541905
Date Incorporated: 24 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BUCKWORTH LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Number: 07541905
Annual Return: 24 February 2016
Registered Office: 1-3 WORSHIP STREET, 2ND FLOOR C/O BUCKWORTHS, LONDON, EC2A 2AB
SIC Code and Operations: 69102
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BUCKWORTHS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 June 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10778038 BUCKWORTHS NOMINEES LIMITED Active
13635906 BUCKWORTHY LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10708596 BUCKY AND CO LTD Dissolved
14491793 BUCKY DOO STREET FOOD LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
13244598 BUCKY ECOM LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd