First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - LAYER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: LAYER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, 72 Orchard Road, Maldon, CM9 6EP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2015. The company was incorporated on 24 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2016. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 29 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07542181
Date Incorporated: 24 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HOUSING ASSET SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 07542181
Annual Return: 12 May 2015
Registered Office: 72 Orchard Road, Maldon, CM9 6EP
SIC Code and Operations: 43210,43330,43341,43390
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LAYER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 8 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12701014 LAYER CONSULTING LIMITED Active
12618785 LAYER DATA LTD Active
09802352 LAYER DIGITAL LIMITED Dissolved
13144853 LAYER DIGITAL LTD Active
11637977 LAYER ELECTRICAL LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd