First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

521 Reviews

Credit Rating - THE EDUCATION ALLIANCE

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE EDUCATION ALLIANCE, South Hunsley School & Sixth Form College East Dale Road, Melton, North Ferriby, East Yorkshire, HU14 3HS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company By Guarantee Without Share Capital, Use Of 'Limited' Exemption and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2022. The company was incorporated on 24 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 April 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07542211
Date Incorporated: 24 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company By Guarantee Without Share Capital, Use Of 'Limited' Exemption
Previous Names: HUNSLEY TRUST
Registered Number: 07542211
Annual Return: 24 February 2016
Registered Office: South Hunsley School & Sixth Form College East Dale Road, Melton, North Ferriby, East Yorkshire, HU14 3HS
SIC Code and Operations: 85310
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE EDUCATION ALLIANCE

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 April 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10287860 THE EDUCATION AND CARE CONSULTANCY LTD Dissolved
10895629 THE EDUCATION AND CARE QUALIFICATIONS NETWORK LIMITED Liquidation
08509108 THE EDUCATION AND CAREERS CORPORATION LTD Dissolved
09705710 THE EDUCATION AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP INITIATIVE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10917266 THE EDUCATION AND RUGBY EXTRA MILE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd