Credit Rating - CARRINGTON GEORGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: CARRINGTON GEORGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED, HERON HOUSE 39-41 HIGHER BENTS LANE, BREDBURY, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK6 1EE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2017. The company was incorporated on 24 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07542348
Date Incorporated: 24 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GROVE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 07542348
Annual Return: 24 February 2016
Registered Office: HERON HOUSE 39-41 HIGHER BENTS LANE, BREDBURY, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK6 1EE
SIC Code and Operations: 69201
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CARRINGTON GEORGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02013061 CARRINGTON GLASS LIMITED Active
09724736 CARRINGTON GO LOCAL LTD Active
08529682 CARRINGTON GOLD LIMITED Active
09462251 CARRINGTON GRAY E17 LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07288396 CARRINGTON GRAY LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd