Credit Rating - K L TECHNOLOGIES (FILTRATION) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: K L TECHNOLOGIES (FILTRATION) LIMITED, C/O KL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, ESTUARY ROAD, KING'S LYNN, NORFOLK, PE30 2HS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 25 November 2016. The company was incorporated on 25 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 15 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07542674
Date Incorporated: 25 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 25 November 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: KL TECHNOLOGIES (SOLAR) LIMITED
Registered Number: 07542674
Annual Return: 25 February 2016
Registered Office: C/O KL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, ESTUARY ROAD, KING'S LYNN, NORFOLK, PE30 2HS
SIC Code and Operations: 32990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

K L TECHNOLOGIES (FILTRATION) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07705750 K L TECHNOLOGIES (PROPERTIES) LTD Active
06267706 K L TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Active
08903178 K L TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
05742984 K L TRANSPORT LIMITED Active
10198849 K L V CONSULTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd