First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - MICHAEL KAY & COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MICHAEL KAY & COMPANY LIMITED, 2 Water Court, Water Street, Birmingham, B3 1HP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2021. The company was incorporated on 25 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2022. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 16 May 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07543246
Date Incorporated: 25 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: 2 WATER COURT LIMITED
Registered Number: 07543246
Annual Return: 25 February 2016
Registered Office: 2 Water Court, Water Street, Birmingham, B3 1HP
SIC Code and Operations: 69201
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MICHAEL KAY & COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 May 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08420756 MICHAEL KAY PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09223346 MICHAEL KAY SOCIAL DESIGN LIMITED Dissolved
09561482 MICHAEL KAYE LTD Dissolved
05432492 MICHAEL KAYSER LIMITED Active
09484309 MICHAEL KEANE (19684) LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd