First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - COBHAM ALUMINIUM & STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: COBHAM ALUMINIUM & STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED, 25 High Street, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 3DH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 25 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2024. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 11 May 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07543335
Date Incorporated: 25 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CLERKENWELL ALUMINIUM & STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED, COBHAM METALS LIMITED, LATTERHALF LIMITED
Registered Number: 07543335
Annual Return: 23 June 2016
Registered Office: 25 High Street, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 3DH
SIC Code and Operations: 46720
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COBHAM ALUMINIUM & STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 May 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04093032 COBHAM AND OXSHOTT ESTATES LIMITED Active
CE001272 COBHAM AREA FOODBANK Active
10978290 COBHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
14915666 COBHAM AVENUE LTD Active
08324073 COBHAM BEAUTY & LASER LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd