First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

502 Reviews

Credit Rating - TOM PLUMB NW LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: TOM PLUMB NW LTD, 5 WIRRAL VILLAS, WALLASEY, MERSEYSIDE, CHESHIRE, CH45 3LL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2020. The company was incorporated on 25 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 20 June 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07543691
Date Incorporated: 25 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CUBBIN'S PLUMBING & BATHROOM INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 07543691
Annual Return: 25 February 2016
Registered Office: 5 WIRRAL VILLAS, WALLASEY, MERSEYSIDE, CHESHIRE, CH45 3LL
SIC Code and Operations: 43220
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TOM PLUMB NW LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 30 June 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
14078031 TOM PLUMB PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED Active
10760261 TOM PLUMB SOUTH EAST LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09769919 TOM PLUMB SOUTHWEST LIMITED Active
13901530 TOM PO LTD Active
12549744 TOM POLITI LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd