First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - EQUINOX LEARNING TRUST

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: EQUINOX LEARNING TRUST, KENNET SCHOOL, STONEY LANE, THATCHAM, BERKSHIRE, RG19 4LL. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2022. The company was incorporated on 25 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 16 May 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07543874
Date Incorporated: 25 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: KENNET SCHOOL ACADEMIES TRUST, KENNET SCHOOL
Registered Number: 07543874
Annual Return: 25 February 2016
Registered Office: KENNET SCHOOL, STONEY LANE, THATCHAM, BERKSHIRE, RG19 4LL
SIC Code and Operations: 85200,85310
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EQUINOX LEARNING TRUST

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 May 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
14693691 EQUINOX LEATHER LIMITED Active
04627600 EQUINOX LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
05900726 EQUINOX LICENSING LIMITED Active
09221162 EQUINOX LIGHTING LTD Active
06099976 EQUINOX LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd