First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - EQUIPNET LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: EQUIPNET LTD, EQUIPNET LTD BROCASTLE AVENUE, WATERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BRIDGEND, CF31 3XA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 29 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 25 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 29 September 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 May 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07543978
Date Incorporated: 25 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 29 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EQUIPNET AUCTIONS INC LIMITED
Registered Number: 07543978
Annual Return: 19 February 2016
Registered Office: EQUIPNET LTD BROCASTLE AVENUE, WATERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BRIDGEND, CF31 3XA
SIC Code and Operations: 96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EQUIPNET LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 May 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
15141880 EQUIPNOMNOM LTD Active
09764487 EQUIPO ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active
15034226 EQUIPO COMMERCE LTD Active
13011480 EQUIPO DEL CAMINO LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
15234241 EQUIPO ELITE LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd