Credit Rating - FYLDE COAST METALS WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: FYLDE COAST METALS WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED, West Lancashire Investment Centre Maple View, White Moss Business Park, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 9TG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2014. The company was incorporated on 28 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2015. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 13 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07544266
Date Incorporated: 28 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: FYLDE COAST METALS RECYCLING LIMITED, FYLDE COAST METALS LIMITED, MAXI METALS LIMITED
Registered Number: 07544266
Annual Return: 28 February 2014
Registered Office: West Lancashire Investment Centre Maple View, White Moss Business Park, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 9TG
SIC Code and Operations: 46770
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FYLDE COAST METALS WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09518727 FYLDE COAST MOTOR SALES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09827248 FYLDE COAST MULTI SPORTS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07819797 FYLDE COAST PIZZA LIMITED Liquidation
08554317 FYLDE COAST PLASTIC BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED Active
04221412 FYLDE COAST PROPERTIES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd