Credit Rating - BLOOMSBURY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BLOOMSBURY ASSOCIATES LIMITED, C/O GUARDIAN BUSINESS RECOVERY, 6 SNOW HILL, LONDON, EC1A 2AY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2012. The company was incorporated on 30 March 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2014. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 May 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07583747
Date Incorporated: 30 March 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2012
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GMS SUPPORT LIMITED
Registered Number: 07583747
Annual Return: 30 March 2013
Registered Office: C/O GUARDIAN BUSINESS RECOVERY, 6 SNOW HILL, LONDON, EC1A 2AY
SIC Code and Operations: 78109
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BLOOMSBURY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 May 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11519115 BLOOMSBURY AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09718812 BLOOMSBURY AWARDS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
06642613 BLOOMSBURY BAKERY LTD. Active
11555232 BLOOMSBURY BAR AND GRILL LONDON LTD Active
07830469 BLOOMSBURY BAZAAR LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd