Credit Rating - GAME RETAIL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GAME RETAIL LIMITED, UNITY HOUSE, TELFORD ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG21 6YJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 27 July 2019. The company was incorporated on 7 November 2011.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2021. There are 8 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 28 April 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07837246
Date Incorporated: 7 November 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 27 July 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BAKER ACQUISITIONS LIMITED, MACSCO 36 LIMITED
Registered Number: 07837246
Annual Return: 7 November 2015
Registered Office: UNITY HOUSE, TELFORD ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG21 6YJ
SIC Code and Operations: 47540
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GAME RETAIL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 8 May 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10103927 GAME REVOLUTION LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09009718 GAME RIGHTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08395054 GAME RISING LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09245019 GAME RUNNER LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
03813639 GAME SAFARI LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd