Credit Rating - ANIMAL FREE RESEARCH UK LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ANIMAL FREE RESEARCH UK LTD, SUITE 8 PORTMILL HOUSE, PORTMILL LANE, HITCHIN, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG5 1DJ. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 2 April 2012.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 October 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 08015625
Date Incorporated: 2 April 2012
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: THE DR HADWEN TRUST
Registered Number: 08015625
Annual Return: 16 December 2015
Registered Office: SUITE 8 PORTMILL HOUSE, PORTMILL LANE, HITCHIN, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG5 1DJ
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ANIMAL FREE RESEARCH UK LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 October 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03630812 ANIMAL FRIENDS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Active
04380184 ANIMAL FRIENDS LIMITED Active
09276411 ANIMAL FU LIMITED Active
12206761 ANIMAL FUNERALCARE & TAXIDERMY SERVICES LTD Active
09128954 ANIMAL GENETICS (UK) LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd