First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - SPADE AND BLOOM LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SPADE AND BLOOM LIMITED, AYRES BARN, AYRES END LANE, HARPENDEN, AL5 1AL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2021. The company was incorporated on 27 June 2012.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2023. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 29 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 08121713
Date Incorporated: 27 June 2012
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VERULAM FINANCIAL LIMITED
Registered Number: 08121713
Annual Return: 27 June 2016
Registered Office: AYRES BARN, AYRES END LANE, HARPENDEN, AL5 1AL
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SPADE AND BLOOM LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 8 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08009919 SPADE AND TROWEL LTD Dissolved
09149700 SPADE BUILDING SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12405537 SPADE CAPITAL GROUP LTD Active
12735293 SPADE CARE SERVICE LIMITED Active
10041775 SPADE CONTRACTORS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd