Credit Rating - ELKINGTON CHILDS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ELKINGTON CHILDS LTD, 6 PICKETT LANE, YEOVIL, BA21 3DS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2018. The company was incorporated on 9 January 2013.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 August 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 08353532
Date Incorporated: 9 January 2013
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CHILDS & CO LIMITED
Registered Number: 08353532
Annual Return: 9 January 2016
Registered Office: 6 PICKETT LANE, YEOVIL, BA21 3DS
SIC Code and Operations: 68310
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ELKINGTON CHILDS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 August 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05171202 ELKINGTON CONSULTING LIMITED Active
02824320 ELKINGTON DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Active
09489836 ELKINGTON ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
06771293 ELKINGTON ENTERPRISES LTD Active
02534229 ELKINGTON GATIC LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd