Credit Rating - UK & EUROPE POWER SPECIALISTS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: UK & EUROPE POWER SPECIALISTS LTD, 7 THORNGATE, PENWORTHAM, PRESTON, PR1 0XL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2019. The company was incorporated on 15 May 2013.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 19 October 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 08530080
Date Incorporated: 15 May 2013
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MARDAN RENTALS LTD.
Registered Number: 08530080
Annual Return: 15 May 2016
Registered Office: 7 THORNGATE, PENWORTHAM, PRESTON, PR1 0XL
SIC Code and Operations: 77120,77390
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

UK & EUROPE POWER SPECIALISTS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 29 October 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08779192 UK & EUROPE PROPERTY LIMITED Active
10674986 UK & EUROPE SOLUTIONS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10270794 UK & EUROPE TRANSPORT LTD Active
08915584 UK & EUROPE VIRAL EVENTS LIMITED Dissolved
03348727 UK & EUROPEAN CONSTRUCTION LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd