First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

502 Reviews

Credit Rating - CHIMERA PAINTING LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: CHIMERA PAINTING LTD, OFFICE 11 TRANSFESA ROAD, PADDOCK WOOD, TONBRIDGE, KENT, TN12 6UT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The company was incorporated on 11 October 2013.

The accounts next due date is 11 July 2015. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 June 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 08728843
Date Incorporated: 11 October 2013
Date Latest Accounts: Unknown
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CHIMERA VENTURES LTD, CHIMERA TIMEPIECES LIMITED
Registered Number: 08728843
Annual Return: 21 April 2016
Registered Office: OFFICE 11 TRANSFESA ROAD, PADDOCK WOOD, TONBRIDGE, KENT, TN12 6UT
SIC Code and Operations: 43341
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CHIMERA PAINTING LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 June 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07082560 CHIMERA PARTNERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
06813975 CHIMERA PARTNERS LIMITED Dissolved
06939332 CHIMERA PARTNERS TRADING LIMITED Active
10326135 CHIMERA PICTURES LTD Dissolved
13885943 CHIMERA PLANNING SOLUTIONS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd