Credit Rating - DESIGN & DESIGN IMPROVEMENT LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: DESIGN & DESIGN IMPROVEMENT LTD, 9 HODSON CRESCENT, ORPINGTON, KENT, BR5 4BS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2015. The company was incorporated on 28 May 2014.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2016. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 09059523
Date Incorporated: 28 May 2014
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ELECTRONICS DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Registered Number: 09059523
Annual Return: 28 May 2015
Registered Office: 9 HODSON CRESCENT, ORPINGTON, KENT, BR5 4BS
SIC Code and Operations: 74909
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DESIGN & DESIGN IMPROVEMENT LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06605597 DESIGN & DETAILING LIMITED Active
06258983 DESIGN & DETAILS LIMITED Liquidation
09835398 DESIGN & DEV LIMITED Active
08259870 DESIGN & DEVELOP BUILDERS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11099306 DESIGN & DEVELOP COMPANY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd