Credit Rating - TASK ENERGY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TASK ENERGY LIMITED, 603 RINGTAIL ROAD, BURSCOUGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ORMSKIRK, L40 8JY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2017. The company was incorporated on 20 June 2014.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 10 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 09095725
Date Incorporated: 20 June 2014
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TASK SOLAR LIMITED
Registered Number: 09095725
Annual Return: 20 June 2016
Registered Office: 603 RINGTAIL ROAD, BURSCOUGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ORMSKIRK, L40 8JY
SIC Code and Operations: 43220,43290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TASK ENERGY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09071457 TASK ENERGY MAINTENANCE LIMITED Active
05710874 TASK ENERGY PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED Active
05758880 TASK ENFORCEMENT LIMITED Active
09960495 TASK ENGINEERING & CONSULTING SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09624215 TASK ENGINEERING (CHESHIRE) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd