Credit Rating - ORBIS PARTNERS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ORBIS PARTNERS LIMITED, ONE ELEVEN, EDMUND STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2HJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2018. The company was incorporated on 23 June 2014.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2020. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 10 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 09098428
Date Incorporated: 23 June 2014
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ORBIS PARTNERS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
Registered Number: 09098428
Annual Return: 23 June 2016
Registered Office: ONE ELEVEN, EDMUND STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2HJ
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ORBIS PARTNERS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11504092 ORBIS PAYMENTS LTD Active
11712035 ORBIS PLANT HIRE LIMITED Active
OC334905 ORBIS PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LLP Active
11534401 ORBIS PR LTD Active
07975811 ORBIS PRINT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd