Credit Rating - DAVIES & METCALFE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: DAVIES & METCALFE LIMITED, RIVERSIDE HOUSE KINGS REACH BUSINESS PARK, YEW STREET, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK4 2HD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2018. The company was incorporated on 17 July 2014.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 09136056
Date Incorporated: 17 July 2014
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: METCALFE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 09136056
Annual Return: 17 July 2015
Registered Office: RIVERSIDE HOUSE KINGS REACH BUSINESS PARK, YEW STREET, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK4 2HD
SIC Code and Operations: 30200
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DAVIES & METCALFE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09440733 DAVIES & MILLER LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
03851661 DAVIES & NEWMAN WAKE LIMITED Dissolved
00408523 DAVIES & PARKER (SALFORD) LTD Active
05990292 DAVIES & PARRY LTD Active
OC363098 DAVIES & PARTNERS (BANBURY) LLP Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd