First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.5

Latest / Last 30 Days: 4.0

494 Reviews

Credit Rating - UNITED CARS (KENT) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: UNITED CARS (KENT) LIMITED, 46 THE FARROWS, MAIDSTONE, KENT, ME15 9ZJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2019. The company was incorporated on 22 September 2014.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 09228220
Date Incorporated: 22 September 2014
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: UNITED CARS LIMITED
Registered Number: 09228220
Annual Return: 22 September 2015
Registered Office: 46 THE FARROWS, MAIDSTONE, KENT, ME15 9ZJ
SIC Code and Operations: 49320
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

UNITED CARS (KENT) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10559780 UNITED CARS AND COURIER SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
12739931 UNITED CARS BARROW LTD Active
13497446 UNITED CARS LIMITED Active
09418960 UNITED CARS(UK) LTD Active
12400889 UNITED CARTING LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd