Credit Rating - GILES & GILES CONTRACTORS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: GILES & GILES CONTRACTORS LIMITED, LITTLE SCARLETS 103D CHURCH ROAD, TIPTREE, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO5 0AB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2017. The company was incorporated on 23 October 2014.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 09276750
Date Incorporated: 23 October 2014
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: OCEAN SMART LIMITED
Registered Number: 09276750
Annual Return: 23 October 2015
Registered Office: LITTLE SCARLETS 103D CHURCH ROAD, TIPTREE, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO5 0AB
SIC Code and Operations: 33150
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GILES & GILES CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
OC395223 GILES & HUDSON LLP Active - Proposal to Strike off
11233435 GILES & PARSONS FARM VETS LTD Active
09072328 GILES & PIKE LIMITED Active
05260676 GILES & POSNER LIMITED Liquidation
09173349 GILES & SONS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd