Credit Rating - BBC ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BBC ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED, UNIT 6 BLAYDON BUSINESS CENTRE, COWEN ROAD, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE21 5TW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 23 October 2014.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 9 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 09276949
Date Incorporated: 23 October 2014
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CALIBRATION & TESTERS UK LIMITED
Registered Number: 09276949
Annual Return: 23 October 2015
Registered Office: UNIT 6 BLAYDON BUSINESS CENTRE, COWEN ROAD, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE21 5TW
SIC Code and Operations: 33190
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BBC ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06747222 BBC ENERGY LIMITED Active
10769165 BBC ENTERPRISE LIMITED Active
11123456 BBC EUROPE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
06665490 BBC FORMWORK LIMITED Active
06250237 BBC FREE TO VIEW (SATELLITE) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd