Credit Rating - FRANK PAINTER & SONS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: FRANK PAINTER & SONS LIMITED, SERVICE GARAGE, SPRING GARDENS, SHREWSBURY, SY1 2TF. Funeral and related activities. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2016. The company was incorporated on 15 June 2015.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

FRANK PAINTER & SONS LIMITED business sector includes burial services, cemetery, cremation board, cremation services, crematorium, funeral and related activities, funeral direction, funeral furnishing, human or animal corpse burial or incineration, laying out the dead, local authority cemeteries, local authority crematoriums, local authority funeral services, maintenance of graves, maintenance of mausoleums, mortuary, preparing the dead for burial or cremation, sale of graves, undertaking.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 09638741
Date Incorporated: 15 June 2015
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: FRANK PAINTER LIMITED
Registered Number: 09638741
Annual Return: 15 June 2016
Registered Office: SERVICE GARAGE, SPRING GARDENS, SHREWSBURY, SY1 2TF
SIC Code and Operations: 96030 - Funeral and related activities
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FRANK PAINTER & SONS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
OC385554 FRANK PAINTER LLP Active - Proposal to Strike off
00559211 FRANK PANTER (SITES) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
00524756 FRANK PANTER LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
01966677 FRANK PARKER (BUTCHERS) LIMITED Active
OC373214 FRANK PARTNERS LLP Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd