First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - SHIRE CARS STOURBRIDGE LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: SHIRE CARS STOURBRIDGE LTD, C/O WILDMOOR QUARRY SANDY LANE, WILDMOOR, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B61 0QR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2022. The company was incorporated on 20 June 2016.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 16 May 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 10240172
Date Incorporated: 20 June 2016
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: JAMIE WILLIAMS LIMITED
Registered Number: 10240172
Annual Return: Unknown
Registered Office: C/O WILDMOOR QUARRY SANDY LANE, WILDMOOR, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B61 0QR
SIC Code and Operations: 45112
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SHIRE CARS STOURBRIDGE LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 May 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04074895 SHIRE CAST STONE LIMITED Active
09994289 SHIRE CATERING EQUIPMENT LTD Active
SC735946 SHIRE CATERING LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11687888 SHIRE CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE SERVICES LTD Active
10994575 SHIRE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd