First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - WPUK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: WPUK LIMITED, BESPOKE INSOLVENCY SOLUTIONS SUITE 6, 1-7 TAYLOR STREET, BURY, BL9 6DT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2018. The company was incorporated on 10 October 2016.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 16 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 10419390
Date Incorporated: 10 October 2016
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WORLDWIDE PROCUREMENT LIMITED, THE COURIER COMPANY LIMITED, COURIERS LTD
Registered Number: 10419390
Annual Return: Unknown
Registered Office: BESPOKE INSOLVENCY SOLUTIONS SUITE 6, 1-7 TAYLOR STREET, BURY, BL9 6DT
SIC Code and Operations: 74909
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WPUK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12417501 WPUK SERVICE LTD Active
08611769 WPULTRASOUND LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10961326 WPUOH BUSINESS PROCESSES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
05132065 WPV (RTE) LIMITED Active
09314775 WPV BOUW LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd