First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

486 Reviews

Credit Rating - RED MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: RED MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD, 9 SENTRY LANE, HYDEPARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ANTRIM ROAD, NEWTOWNABBEY, BT36 4XX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2018. The company was incorporated on 11 March 1977.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 18 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: NI011879
Date Incorporated: 11 March 1977
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: RED ELECTRICS LIMITED, R.E.D. ELECTRICS LIMITED
Registered Number: NI011879
Annual Return: 31 December 2015
Registered Office: 9 SENTRY LANE, HYDEPARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ANTRIM ROAD, NEWTOWNABBEY, BT36 4XX
SIC Code and Operations: 43210,43220
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RED MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 July 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12456202 RED MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LTD Active
07052798 RED MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
09545516 RED MED REPORTING LIMITED Active
09484276 RED MED TECHNOLOGIES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
05830247 RED MEDIA (EUROPE) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd