First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

486 Reviews

Credit Rating - AGNEW LEASING LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: AGNEW LEASING LTD, ISAAC AGNEW (HOLDINGS) LTD, 18 BOUCHER WAY, BELFAST, BT12 6RE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1977.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are 7 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 26 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: NI011916
Date Incorporated: 24 March 1977
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AGNEW CORPORATE LTD
Registered Number: NI011916
Annual Return: 30 June 2015
Registered Office: ISAAC AGNEW (HOLDINGS) LTD, 18 BOUCHER WAY, BELFAST, BT12 6RE
SIC Code and Operations: 45111
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AGNEW LEASING LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 5 August 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
13185459 AGNEW MARKETING & CATEGORY CONSULTING LIMITED Active
12907463 AGNEW MECHANICAL AND LIFTING LTD Active
NI606171 AGNEW MITCHELL & CAIRNS LIMITED Active
09548114 AGNEW O'BRIEN (UK) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
NI668645 AGNEW OFFSHORE LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd