Credit Rating - TRI-MET LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TRI-MET LIMITED, 14 TULLYLAGAN ROAD, SANDHOLES, COOKSTOWN, CO.TYRONE, BT80 9AZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2017. The company was incorporated on 26 July 1977.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 September 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: NI012179
Date Incorporated: 26 July 1977
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TURKINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Number: NI012179
Annual Return: 13 March 2016
Registered Office: 14 TULLYLAGAN ROAD, SANDHOLES, COOKSTOWN, CO.TYRONE, BT80 9AZ
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TRI-MET LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 September 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00897439 TRIMETALS LIMITED Active
09456391 TRIMETIS LTD. Active
05823544 TRIMETRA LIMITED Active
09005941 TRI-METRIC DESIGN CONSULTANTS & ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
09024272 TRIMETRICAL LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd