First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

486 Reviews

Credit Rating - COREM ENGINEERING LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: COREM ENGINEERING LTD, Office 8, Springrowth House, Springrowth Business Park, Ballinska Road, Derry, BT48 0GG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 11 March 1996.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: NI030576
Date Incorporated: 11 March 1996
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: COREM METAL PRESSINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: NI030576
Annual Return: 11 March 2016
Registered Office: Office 8, Springrowth House, Springrowth Business Park, Ballinska Road, Derry, BT48 0GG
SIC Code and Operations: 25620
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COREM ENGINEERING LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 2 August 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC543154 COREM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD Active
12178545 COREMA 1 LTD Active
11488648 COREMA LTD Active
12524105 COREMADE IT DEVELOPMENT AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
10734108 COREMAKER LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd