Credit Rating - ELLIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: ELLIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, 40 CLAREMORE ROAD, CLARE, CASTLEDERG, COUNTY TYRONE, BT81 7RF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2019. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1996.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2021. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 17 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: NI030690
Date Incorporated: 1 April 1996
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DONNELL & ELLIS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Number: NI030690
Annual Return: 1 April 2016
Registered Office: 40 CLAREMORE ROAD, CLARE, CASTLEDERG, COUNTY TYRONE, BT81 7RF
SIC Code and Operations: 28921,68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ELLIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 July 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09899452 ELLIS ENGINEERING SW LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
06650725 ELLIS ENTERPRISE LIMITED Liquidation
05338297 ELLIS ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED Active
11540050 ELLIS ENTERPRISES ONLINE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11499593 ELLIS ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd