First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

486 Reviews

Credit Rating - LAMEX FOODS EUROPE (N.I.) LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LAMEX FOODS EUROPE (N.I.) LTD, RIVER HOUSE, CASTLE LANE, WATERSIDE, COLERAINE, LONDONDERRY, BT51 3DP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2020. The company was incorporated on 29 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2021. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 24 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: NI062000
Date Incorporated: 29 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LAMEX FOODS IRELAND LTD
Registered Number: NI062000
Annual Return: 2 December 2015
Registered Office: RIVER HOUSE, CASTLE LANE, WATERSIDE, COLERAINE, LONDONDERRY, BT51 3DP
SIC Code and Operations: 46390
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LAMEX FOODS EUROPE (N.I.) LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 3 August 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00875838 LAMEX FOODS EUROPE LIMITED Active
12700549 LAMEXT LIMITED Active
06167376 LAMEY & CO LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07728804 LAMEY FOODS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
12137020 LAMEY HOLDINGS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd