First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

521 Reviews

Credit Rating - REED SMITH LLP

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: REED SMITH LLP, THE BROADGATE TOWER, 20 PRIMROSE STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2RS. The legal status is a Limited Liability Partnership and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 23 December 2002.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2024. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, 1 part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 April 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: OC303620
Date Incorporated: 23 December 2002
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Previous Names: REED SMITH RICHARDS BUTLER LLP, REED SMITH RAMBAUD CHAROT LLP, REED SMITH LLP
Registered Number: OC303620
Annual Return: 1 February 2016
Registered Office: THE BROADGATE TOWER, 20 PRIMROSE STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2RS
SIC Code and Operations:
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 1
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

REED SMITH LLP

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 April 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05097638 REED SMITH PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED Active
02138372 REED SMITH SERVICES Active
11000997 REED SMITH UK SERVICES LIMITED Active
13938897 REED SOFTWARE LTD Active
07402060 REED SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd